Awarded contract

RE23058 ESPO CALL OFF 239_24 Washroom Services

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
3 March 2025

Tender description

The London Borough of Ealing ("the Authority"), is conducting a mini-competition procurement process, via the ESPO Washroom Services 2024_239_24 Framework under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as Amended, to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the provision of services as detailed in Paragraph 1.2 below. The services required by this contract include: • Feminine hygiene • Air fresheners • Hand Care • Sanitiser • Matts • Medical (External nappy waste) • Medical (Sharps) • Nappy waste • Eco clear waterless Full details of the services required can be found in Document Part C - Specification. It is intended that the contract shall be for an initial term of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The approximate annual value of the contract is £45,000 and the total value is £180,000 including any extension options, if applicable.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RE23058 ESPO CALL OFF 239_24 Washroom Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.