Expired contract
Purchase of depot access equipment
Details
- Buyer
- SE TRAINS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Jasper Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 133,370
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and Installation of 200 l/m of Walkway at Approx. 980mm Plat. Height, 1500mm Wide (Deck to finish 50mm from shed wall) at Grove Park Train Maintenance Depot. Supply of temporary platform. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 June 2025
About the buyer
SE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34600000 · Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE TRAINS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
