Awarded contract

PURCH2639 - PPE1002911 Direct Award for the Provision of Ophthalmology service

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Ophthalmologist services
Published
3 March 2025

Tender description

PURCH2639 - PPE1002911 Direct Award for the Provision of Ophthalmology service. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PURCH2639 - PPE1002911 Direct Award for the Provision of Ophthalmology service. Optivet Provides an ophthalmology service at the hospital, to support contract for 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2639 - PPE1002911 Direct Award for the Provision of Ophthalmology service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2639 - PPE1002911 Direct Award for the Provision of Ophthalmology service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,756
    £56.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.