Awarded contract

PURCH2562 Direct Award for Provision of Consultancy Services to support Cyber Controls Framework

Details

Value
GBP 72,600
Topic
Systems consultancy services
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

PURCH2562 Direct Award for Provision of Consultancy Services to support Cyber Controls Framework. Lot 1: PURCH2562 Direct Award for Provision of Consultancy Services to support Cyber Controls Framework. Call-off from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Lot 3 (RM1557.14). The cyber risk and assurance team require external support to develop a Cyber Control Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72246000 · Systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2562 Direct Award for Provision of Consultancy Services to support Cyber Controls Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.