Awarded contract

PURCH2525 Provision of a Research Grade Confocal Microscope for Evaluation of Human Brain Tissue Sections

Details

Value
GBP 91,943.99
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2525 Provision of a Research Grade Confocal Microscope for Evaluation of Human Brain Tissue Sections Lot 1: Award of PURCH2525 Provision of a Research Grade Confocal Microscope for Evaluation of Human Brain Tissue Sections

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2525 Provision of a Research Grade Confocal Microscope for Evaluation of Human Brain Tissue Sections.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.