Awarded contract

PURCH2511 Provision of an Ultra-Performance, High Resolution, Accurate Mass, Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry System

Details

Value
GBP 927,000
Topic
Spectroscopy devices
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2511 Provision of Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of an Ultra-Performance, Research-Grade, High Resolution, Accurate Mass, Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) System Lot 1: Award of PURCH2511 Provision of Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of an Ultra-Performance, Research-Grade, High Resolution, Accurate Mass, Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33114000 · Spectroscopy devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.