Awarded contract
Provision of Web Scraping API
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ScrapingBee
- Value
- GBP 192,212
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Web Scraping API
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Web Scraping API.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
