Provision of Reactive Glazing Repairs Measured Term Contract 2025-2027
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Glazing work
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Submission
- 25 March 2025
Tender description
East Renfrewshire Council is looking to appoint a suitably experienced provider of Glazing repairs under a Measured Term Contract. This procurement will be conducted via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T); project_28396. We will apply a one stage Open procedure. Bidders must self-certify their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and may be required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders must refer to the specific requirements listed in Section III in this OJEU Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T. Lot 1: East Renfrewshire Council is looking to appoint a suitably experienced provider of Glazing repairs under a Measured Term Contract. The service to be provided by the successful contractor comprises the general repair and maintenance and minor renewal of glazing work in accordance with the priority schedule P3 and P4 only detailed in the Contract Conditions. Consequently, the successful Contractor shall be expected to form part of a team, be adaptable, conscientious and be able to carry out instructions with the minimum supervision to allow the efficient completion of work orders.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2025
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45441000 · Glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Reactive Glazing Repairs Measured Term Contract 2025-2027.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Reactive Glazing Repairs Measured Term Contract 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
