Awarded contract

Provision of a Sanctuary Welcome Hub

Details

Value
GBP 990,161.84
Duration
2 years
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
9 March 2025

Tender description

Award a call off contract for the provision of Sanctuary Welcome Hub - Lot 5 Arrivals, Orientation, Accommodation and to seek approval for the award of a contract following a further competition exercise using the Council's Integration Support Services for Sanctuary Seekers Flexible Contracting Agreement (FCA) - Lot 5 (P0915) to The Refugee Migrant Centre in accordance with its protocol. With an option to extend for a further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

103 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Sanctuary Welcome Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Sanctuary Welcome Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.