PROJ000009941 - ISW026F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Security Software and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 13,000,000
- Topic
- Security software development services
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission
- 18 April 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined in Section 1.4 below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the services, licences and subscriptions (collectively the “Services and Products”) comprise: • Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions Products; • Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions Licensing; • Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions Support and Maintenance; • Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions Support Services; • Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions Professional Technical Services; • Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions Services including but not limited to implementation, configuration and training; • Management and Deployment of Consumption-Based Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2025
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212730 · Security software development services
- 72212731 · File security software development services
- 72212732 · Data security software development services
- 72212760 · Virus protection software development services
- 72212761 · Anti-virus software development services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72262000 · Software development services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROJ000009941 - ISW026F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Security Software and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
CSOC 24x7 Monitoring
Related topics
Topics related to PROJ000009941 - ISW026F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Security Software and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,736£185.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
