Awarded contract

PPE1001890 Direct Award for the Provision of Corporate Finance Support

Details

Supplier(s)
QMPF LLP
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Corporate finance and venture capital services
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

PPE1001890 Direct Award for the Provision of Corporate Finance Support Lot 1: PPE1001890 Direct Award for the Provision of Corporate Finance Support QMPF will provide Corporate Finance support to the University, for the residential development portfolio. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (ii)Technical Reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66122000 · Corporate finance and venture capital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001890 Direct Award for the Provision of Corporate Finance Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.