Poole Museum Cafe, Catering and Hospitality Concession
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Submission
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BCP Council (the 'Council') are seeking an experienced Café, Catering and Hospitality Operator (the 'Operator') to operate the Museum Café and provide Catering and Hospitality Services for the brand-new Poole Museum from Summer 2025. Poole Museum has undergone a £10 million transformation, enhancing its visitor experience, cultural offerings, and commercial performance. The redevelopment includes the conservation and refurbishment of three historic buildings: Oakley's Mill, the Town Cellars, and Scaplen's Court and Garden. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Poole Museum Cafe, Catering and Hospitality Concession.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related topics
Topics related to Poole Museum Cafe, Catering and Hospitality Concession, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 545£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
