Expired contract

PAHT - Charitable Gardens Project at PAH

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
6 March 2025

Tender description

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Uplands for the provision of Charitable Gardens Project at PAH which will comprise of 3 separate new patient and staff gardens, Including all construction and landscaping works Additional information: This was awarded via competitive tender ref T/01-25/1540

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025

About the buyer

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAHT - Charitable Gardens Project at PAH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.