Awarded contract

Non-Cash Grant - Contract for Services - SE1151- Lot 1A - Leading the Movement Knowledge Hub Support

Details

Value
GBP 877,508
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
6 March 2025

Tender description

The Knowledge Hub Support is a new element to the service, specifically intended to act as a central point of contact, a single point of access for participants, and a lead for the communication and coordination for the Leading the Movement programme. The provider will ensure that participants will be presented with a coherent offer and joined-up experience. The provider of the Knowledge Hub Support service will be responsible for delivering this proactive and transparent approach.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-Cash Grant - Contract for Services - SE1151- Lot 1A - Leading the Movement Knowledge Hub Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.