Awarded contract

NET-0081 Payroll, Pension and Associated HR Services (2024)

Details

Value
GBP 2,160,000
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
6 March 2025

Tender description

NET is seeking one supplier for the provision of payroll, pension and associated HR services. The resultant contract will be for a period of five years with the option to extend for up to a further 3 years (the extension decision being at the sole discretion of NET). Lot 1: Payroll, Pension and Associated HR Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NET-0081 Payroll, Pension and Associated HR Services (2024).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.