MVH25001 - Remedial Works at 47 Bro Dawel Merthyr Tydfil
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been issued by Barcud Shared Services for and on the behalf of Merthyr Valleys Homes. This ITT is to be run as an ‘Open Procedure’ in accordance with Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) and advertised on Sell2Wales. Merthyr Valleys Homes requirement for Remedial Works at 47 Bro Dawel Merthyr Tydfil. Further information on the tender requirements may be found within the associated tender specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2025
About the buyer
Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MVH25001 - Remedial Works at 47 Bro Dawel Merthyr Tydfil.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd.
- 24£65.9m
- 20£16.5m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 12£823.0k
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
