Mobile Voice & Data Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,079,281.28
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off contract for Mobile Voice & Data Services has been AWARDED by West Yorkshire Police via Lot 1 of the Crown Commercial Services RM6261 Framework (FTS Award Notice: 2022/S 000-036426). This call-off contract will commence on the 20th March 2025 for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice & Data Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
