Awarded contract

Microsoft Licence Solution Partner

Details

Value
18,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

Surrey County Council acting as Lead Authority for the wider Orbis partnership of Councils is looking to appoint a Microsoft Licensing Solution Partner to support itself and other Orbis partner Councils through the finer details of Microsoft Licensing and from which Microsoft agreements and licences can be purchased.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Licence Solution Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Licence Solution Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.