Awarded contract

Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2025-2028

Details

Value
GBP 10,883,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 March 2025

Tender description

Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (EA) facilitates council-wide provision of Microsoft Licenses and support. It includes Server Cloud Enrolment (SCE), Enrolment for Education (EES), Dynamics and Centre of Excellence licenses and Azure consumption. Lot 1: Licenses contained within the Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (EA) enable users across the Council, including the school estate to securely access desktop/laptop software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
  • 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2025-2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.