Market Engagement Event - Business Management Consultancy
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Submission
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We would like to invite all interested parties to the Market Engagement Event to set out what we expect from the key service areas that reflect the type of business management consultancy services that we anticipate are needed under the future framework. The following service areas’ purpose is to guide the discussion and do not constitute a confirmed lotting structure of the future framework. Thematic areas of interest to us: Regulatory and Economic advisory: regulatory advice, stakeholder and regulatory engagement, economic analysis, economic advice, cost and performance analysis, financial and economic modelling, Long term delivery strategy design &support, Data analytics & reporting Procurement and Commercial: Strategic advice, Procurement Change Management, Strategic Sourcing and Category Management, Commercial Contract Management, Strategic Supplier Relationship Management, Procurement Operations which could include developing sourcing and category strategies Financial Services: Advisory for Mergers and acquisitions, Corporate financing, Tax, Payroll and HR management, Strategies advisory, Finance legal advice, general accounting Strategy & Change: Project, programme & Change management, Business Strategy & Operating Model development, Business Case Process Improvement across the full breadth of SWS organisation. This could include Mobilisation and implementation Please note that SWS reserves the right to update the scope at the release of the contract notice Please register on our eSourcing Platform: https://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59595
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published4 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Engagement Event - Business Management Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Market Engagement Event - Business Management Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Water Services Ltd.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 28£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
