Awarded contract

Lot 1b - with Passenger Assistant for various areas closing 12 June 2023 (F29)

Details

Supplier(s)
24x7 Ltd
Value
GBP 132,794.79
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

H1216

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 1b - with Passenger Assistant for various areas closing 12 June 2023 (F29).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.