Awarded contract

Infrastructure Management

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
5 March 2025

Tender description

Dudley MBC are seeking a suitable supplier to provide on Premise Infrastructure Management the contractor will: Provide licenses for Infrastructure Management and Security Information And Event Management (SIEM). Installation and implementation support for all the products provided. Provide training on provided solution Provide ongoing support and software updates to ensure security vulnerabilities can be patched Install and hosted systems Lot 1: Infrastructure Management Further Competition - using NHS Shared Business Services Framework Digital Workplace Solutions Reference :SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411. Additional information: Awarded via using NHS Shared Business Services Framework Digital Workplace Solutions Reference :SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Infrastructure Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.