Expired contract

GSS25161 - 30x Staff Access for I'm a Scientist Online Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
Mangorolla CIC
Topic
Communication and multimedia software package
Published
3 March 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply services required Create opportunities for up to 30 staff members to engage with school students across a period of 12 months. To provide bespoke communication materials showing highlights of LMS staff participation for use in internal spaces and to provide an I'm a Scientist Live event for LMS Happy Hour. I'm a Scientist is a high-quality, effective and efficient project that allows your members to spend time engaging with school students traditionally underserved by school outreach programmes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date3 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS25161 - 30x Staff Access for I'm a Scientist Online Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GSS25161 - 30x Staff Access for I'm a Scientist Online Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn
  2. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.