Expired contract

GSS25115 - All Energy 2025 Exhibitor Fee

Details

Duration
2 months
Topic
Fair and exhibition organisation services
Published
7 March 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Brief Description of Requirement All-Energy 2025 | 14-15 May SEC Glasgow SIF Ofgem programme. Procurement of 36sqm (6 x 6m) exhibition space package at event for Innovate UK SIF Ofgem promotional activity. This event attracts over 10,000 delegates over 2 days. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 March 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.