Awarded contract
GB-Kettering: Fire Safety Equipment - Repairs, Maintenance and Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Drax360 Limited
- Value
- GBP 318,385.78
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Competition for the provision of Fire Safety Equipment to include Repairs, Maintenance and Installation via the Framework ref: SBS/19/UK/MX/9395 - Lot 8 Active Fire Safety.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2025
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Kettering: Fire Safety Equipment - Repairs, Maintenance and Installation.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
