Expired contract
Film production for Qatar Digital Library
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Chocolate Films
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Entertainment film and video-tape production
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Film maker to produce 3 films to promote Qatar Digital Library. £10,000 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111300 · Entertainment film and video-tape production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
