Awarded contract

FIF017-24 GP Services for Fife Health Board (Kennoway & Methilhaven Medical Practices)

Details

Value
GBP 928,805
Duration
10 years
Topic
Medical practice services
Published
6 March 2025

Tender description

Fife Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Fife) (“NHS Fife”) are seeking expressions of interest from any parties interested in providing primary medical services to patients at Kennoway & Methilhaven Medical Practices. Lot 1: GP Practics

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

NHS Fife is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121000 · Medical practice services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FIF017-24 GP Services for Fife Health Board (Kennoway & Methilhaven Medical Practices).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.