Awarded contract
FC from TPPL FW for Contract Hire of 1 Skoda Kodiaq for Sp
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Venson Automotive Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,738
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 6 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Hire of 1 Skoda Kodiaq for Sp
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
