Awarded contract
Educational Psychologists supply reports as part of the statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment process.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Educational Psychologists ("Eps" or "Consultants") to supply reports as part of the statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment process. Corrected value inc extensions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2025
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Educational Psychologists supply reports as part of the statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment process..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
