Department of Defence - Provision of External ICT Technical Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Defence invites tenders for the provision of multiple ICT Roles to work on the Department’s current and future infrastructure and technologies. The Services comprise: a suitable service provider that will provide the Department of Defence with the appropriate resources who have the necessary experience/competencies/skillsets to work on the Department’s current and future infrastructure and technologies. Tenderers must associate themselves with this competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications, and submit a tender response. All responses must be submitted in zipped file format. An eESPD must be returned per the RFT document section 2.2.1.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48444000 · Accounting system
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48612000 · Database-management system
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212451 · Enterprise resource planning software development services
- 72422000 · Internet or intranet server application development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Department of Defence - Provision of External ICT Technical Support Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Department of Defence - Provision of External ICT Technical Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
