Awarded contract
CPG/12118/2025 - Provision of Lighting Control Systems Maintenance Services, British Embassy, Washington DC Run
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lutron Services Co., Inc.
- Value
- GBP 26,661.95
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Lutron Lighting Control Systems Maintenance Services, British Embassy, Washington DC
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPG/12118/2025 - Provision of Lighting Control Systems Maintenance Services, British Embassy, Washington DC Run.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
