Contract awarded - Framework Call-Off - 712754450 - MoDNet Core ICT Change Management & Delivery Service
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Bramble Hub Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,873,259.2
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for transparency purposes only, to notify that a call-off contract has been awarded following a competition under CCS Framework RM6100 Lot 3a (Tech Services 3). The procurement has now concluded and a contract has been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2025
- Completed: Award published7 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract awarded - Framework Call-Off - 712754450 - MoDNet Core ICT Change Management & Delivery Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract awarded - Framework Call-Off - 712754450 - MoDNet Core ICT Change Management & Delivery Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
