Awarded contract

Ceredigion Carer Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 834,202.59
Topic
Social work services
Published
5 March 2025

Tender description

Ceredigion County Council, in partnership with Hywel Dda University Health Board, commission the Carers Support Service within Ceredigion Lot 1: Ceredigion County Council, in partnership with Hywel Dda University Health Board, commission the Carers Support Service within Ceredigion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ceredigion Carer Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ceredigion Carer Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.