Cam Nature-based Solutions Water Level Monitoring Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OTT Hydrometry Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,315.2
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
- Published
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purchase of water level and flow monitoring equipment to monitor the effectiveness of nature-based solutions on water resources within the Cam catchment. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached request for quotation pack and associated documents. Send your response to: elanor.hodkin@environment-agency.gov.uk no later than midday on Friday 31st January 2025. Please include "Cam Water Level Monitoring Equipment" within the subject title. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to elanor.hodkin@environment-agency.gov.uk and mark.whiteman@environment-agency.gov.uk by midday on Wednesday 22nd January 2025. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2025
- Completed: Award published5 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38420000 · Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
