Awarded contract

CA15449 - Dixons Academies Trust - Energy Broker - Direct Award

Details

Value
GBP 94,750
Duration
5 years
Topic
Brokerage and related securities and commodities services
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

Dixons Academies Trust required a new energy broker and have direct awarded to SE First (was Inenco) via the CPC Utilities Supplies and Services Framework Lot 1: Energy consultancy services for Gas, Electricity and Water procurement. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15449. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15449 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Dixons Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66130000 · Brokerage and related securities and commodities services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15449 - Dixons Academies Trust - Energy Broker - Direct Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dixons Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.