Awarded contract

CA14687 - Burntwood School - Building Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,070,226
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

Burntwood School require an external service provider to fulfil their building cleaning service requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14687. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14687 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Burntwood School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14687 - Burntwood School - Building Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.