Awarded contract
C002092 Provision of a take-home vascular surgery skills simulation box kit for Core Surgical Trainees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Organlike Limited
- Value
- GBP 27,216
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 4 March 2025
Tender description
Provision of a take-home vascular surgery skills simulation box kit for Core Surgical Trainees Lot 1: Provision of a take-home vascular surgery skills simulation box kit for Core Surgical Trainees
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
- Completed: Award published4 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C002092 Provision of a take-home vascular surgery skills simulation box kit for Core Surgical Trainees.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Education for Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
