Awarded contract

Award of RoS - SG IT Temporary and Interim Staff Direct Award - Oracle Database Engineer (Bid ID ...

Details

Value
GBP 71,912.39
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
3 March 2025

Tender description

This is a Direct Award opportunity for the supplier ranked no.1 on the Scottish Government Temporary and Interim Staff (IT)- 4th Generation - Collaborative Framework Agreement.*Please see role profile for further information*- Please complete the Contractor Response document for the candidate and attach their Company Profile as a SEPARATE document.- Contract Duration: 6 months with possibility of extension(s). Extensions will not total more than the initial contract period. No contract length is guaranteed.IR35 Determination: Outside.- Max 1 company profile per agency (please, do not include rates in company profiles).- Rate Guidance: Cost to RoS of up to £599.27 per day (this includes the agency fee).- Location: Please refer to "Location" information within the job profile.- Unsociable hours: N/A.- Please note that Venesky-Brown is the current incumbent supplier.- Award will be made on the basis of award criteria of 80 per cent quality of interim worker and 20 per cent price.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2025

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of RoS - SG IT Temporary and Interim Staff Direct Award - Oracle Database Engineer (Bid ID ..., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.