Awarded contract

123-BK-24 Non-PCR Tax Advice - AWARD

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
6 March 2025

Tender description

You are invited to tender for the provision of VAT and tax advice for Breckland District Council, Broadland District Council, Great Yarmouth Borough Council, Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council, Norfolk County Council, North Norfolk District Council and South Norfolk Council. This contract will be offered on a 3-year basis, with the option to extend by a further 2 years (3 years & 2-year extension).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 123-BK-24 Non-PCR Tax Advice - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 123-BK-24 Non-PCR Tax Advice - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.