Ysgol Bod Alaw - Cylch Meithrin - Supply of Modular Double Classroom Accommodation incl
Details
- Topic
- Prefabricated buildings
- Published
- 3 January 2025
- Submission
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The tender was for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of a new modular prefabricated sectionally constructed building to comprise of two classrooms (minimum of 68m2 each) with ancillary rooms including Storage, Kitchen, Accessible and Nursery Toilet Provision at Ysgol Bod Alaw, Abergele Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 7ST.Please refer to Tender Documents volumes 1 and 2 and all appendices for further information
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2025
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
150 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ysgol Bod Alaw - Cylch Meithrin - Supply of Modular Double Classroom Accommodation incl.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Ysgol Bod Alaw - Cylch Meithrin - Supply of Modular Double Classroom Accommodation incl, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
