Awarded contract

Windscreens, Glass, and Glazing (BLC-FLEET-0118 _ CCS RM6142)- CPA/SPU/2103P - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 84,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
3 January 2025

Tender description

Call-Off for the supply & fit as required of Windscreens, Glass, and Glazing. BLC Mini-competition ref BLC-FLEET-0118 under CCS Framework RM6142.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Windscreens, Glass, and Glazing (BLC-FLEET-0118 _ CCS RM6142)- CPA/SPU/2103P - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.