Awarded contract
Windscreens, Glass, and Glazing (BLC-FLEET-0118 _ CCS RM6142)- CPA/SPU/2103P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Windscreens (Replacements) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 4 January 2025
Tender description
This is a call-off contract linked to the BLC mini-competition under CCS RM 6142 for Windscreens, Glass, and Glazing . Supply and Fit as required and called off at rates in the main agreement. Value of the contract is the estimated spend for a 4-year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published4 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
