WA15715 - Mandatory Dental Services in Chard and Crewkerne
Details
- Published
- 3 January 2025
- Submission
- 18 February 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking providers who have the capability and capacity to deliver Mandatory Dental Services (MDS) in Somerset area. The procurement is divided into 2 lots and covers the following areas: Lot 1: Chard Lot 2: Crewkerne The contracts will be for a term of up to 10 years. Services are due to commence from 30th May 2025 and by 28th November 2025. The maximum total contract values are as follows: Lot 1: £8,925,000 Lot 2: £5,425,000 The Commissioner will be contracting for the services using the Standard clauses for a Personal Dental Services agreement. Interested parties who wish to take part in the procurement are invited to take part in an Invitation to Tender (ITT) process, based on the competitive (open) procedure and designed to identify the most economically advantageous tender and therefore determine the incoming provider. All ITT responses must be returned by 12 noon on 18th February 2025, at the latest. This procurement is being carried out by NHS South, Central & West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2025
About the buyer
NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-somerset-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-somerset-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-somerset-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-somerset-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-somerset-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-somerset-integrated-care-board.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
