Closed tender

Provision of Drone, Time-Lapse and Video Production (Including Photography) Services

Details

Value
EUR 1,724,800
Topic
Support services for land transport
Published
31 December 2024
Submission
10 February 2025

Tender description

The National Transport Authority wishes to appoint a suitably qualified service provider for the provision of high- quality photography and media/video production services including Vox-Pop style interviews, Drone, Gimbal, Timelapse and Go-Pro footage which will highlight and promote a series of Sustainable Transport Infrastructural Investment Projects (“STIIPs”) being rolled out nationwide. Full detail is provided within the tender documentation. All interested parties are invited to tender for this competition. The estimated value of the contract(s) is €1,568,000 however the Authority retains the right to spend a maximum of €1,724,800.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 February 2025

About the buyer

National Transport Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63710000 · Support services for land transport
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79961100 · Advertising photography services
  • 79961200 · Aerial photography services
  • 79961300 · Specialised photography services
  • 79961350 · Studio photography services
  • 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
  • 92111220 · Advertising video-tape production
  • 92111260 · Information video-tape production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Drone, Time-Lapse and Video Production (Including Photography) Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Transport Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.