Princes Primary School New Build - Multi-disciplinary project management and design consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridge and Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 509,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 31 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services on Princes Primary School (Special Educational Needs SEN) Liverpool City Council is seeking a multi-disciplinary project management and design consultancy to provide services through RIBA Stages 2 & 3 for a purpose-built, modern special school. The school will offer the best facilities possible for 210 SEN pupils aged between 4 - 11 years old, incorporating special teaching spaces, external environments and therapeutic facilities Further competition ran via CCS portal : The opportunity was published on the CCS tender portal to aid accessing all relevant suppliers on 28th February 2024 with a closing date of 22nd March 2024, subsequently extended to 19th April 2024. Additional information: CCS reference DN712698 Contract award notification issued August post standstill. Due to delays with contract actual contract signed and sealed on 18th December 2024. Services commencement date is stated as 01/08/2024 contract sealed retrospectively.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published31 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2025
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Princes Primary School New Build - Multi-disciplinary project management and design consultancy.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Princes Primary School New Build - Multi-disciplinary project management and design consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
