Closed tender

Port of Dover - HVO Fuel Supply 04/2025 to 04/2029

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
2 January 2025
Submission
3 February 2025

Tender description

Contract for the provision of HVO Fuel and Marine HVO Fuel to the Port of Dover in accordance with the Tender documents. Lot 1: Provision of HVO fuel to the Port of Dover

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 February 2025

About the buyer

Dover Harbour Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Port of Dover - HVO Fuel Supply 04/2025 to 04/2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Port of Dover - HVO Fuel Supply 04/2025 to 04/2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover Harbour Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.