Awarded contract

NICE Recorder Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 438,034
Topic
Technical computer support services
Published
3 January 2025

Tender description

The Police Scotland Digital Division has a requirement to augment the existing Redbox call recorder system that presently records Airwave radio calls to enable 999/101 calls to also be recorded Lot 1: The Police Scotland Digital Division would like to augment the existing Redbox call recorder system that presently records Airwave radio calls to enable 999/101 calls to also be recorded. This will replace the legacy NICE system which is standalone with a national system that gives C3 staff the capability to playback calls nationally.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NICE Recorder Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NICE Recorder Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.