Awarded contract

Mobile Phone tech refresh for Norfolk, Suffolk, Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire & Hertfordshire

Details

Value
GBP 1,115,236.93
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
3 January 2025

Tender description

Procurement of mobile phones for Suffolk, Norfolk, Beds, Cambs and Herts Police. Procured via mini competition on CCS framework RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services. Lot 1: Procurement of mobile phones for Suffolk, Norfolk, Beds, Cambs and Herts Police. Procured via mini competition on CCS framework RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Phone tech refresh for Norfolk, Suffolk, Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire & Hertfordshire.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.