Awarded contract
Maintenance, adhoc construction and civil engineering works and associated services for highways LOT 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marlborough Highways Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
draw down contract Lot 1: draw down contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233110 · Motorway construction works
- 45233120 · Road construction works
- 45233121 · Main road construction works
- 45233122 · Ring road construction work
- 45233123 · Secondary road construction work
- 45233125 · Road junction construction work
- 45233126 · Grade-separated junction construction work
- 45233127 · T-junction construction work
- 45233128 · Roundabout construction work
- 45233129 · Crossroad construction work
- 45233130 · Construction work for highways
- 45233131 · Construction work for elevated highways
- 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
- 45233140 · Roadworks
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45233150 · Traffic-calming works
- 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233162 · Cycle path construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45316000 · Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
- 45316100 · Installation of outdoor illumination equipment
- 45316110 · Installation of road lighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
174 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance, adhoc construction and civil engineering works and associated services for highways LOT 1.
- Open tender
DIO(N)-CON/26/002 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT
- Open tender
Brickley Lane Play Area Project
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Southern Construction Framework (SCF-6)
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance, adhoc construction and civil engineering works and associated services for highways LOT 1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 171,572£11.5tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
