Awarded contract
HH257-24-NP Obs & Gynae Ultrasound Service Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 149,462
- Topic
- Ultrasound scanners
- Published
- 30 December 2024
Tender description
Obs & Gynae Ultrasound Service Agreement Lot 1: Obs & Gynae Ultrasound Service Agreement for NHS Highland
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2024
- Completed: Award published30 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners
- 50421200 · Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH257-24-NP Obs & Gynae Ultrasound Service Agreement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
